2018-19 Owens Express Baseball Schedule

Overall 10-5
Pct. .667
Conf. 3-1
Pct. .750
Streak Lost 1
Home 4-2
Away 0-0
Neutral 6-3
Games 14
Runs 36
Batting Avg. .228
On Base % .385
Slugging % .259
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Mon. 4 at Lourdes University DH Postponed
Sat. 9 vs. Minnesota State Community & Technical College @ Florida DH W, 12-1 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Minnesota State Community & Technical College @ Florida DH L, 7-1 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 10 vs. Minnesota West Community & Technical College @ Pat Thomas Stadium Russmatt Baseball Tournament W, 10-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Minnesota West Community & Technical College @ Pat Thomas Stadium Russmatt Baseball Tournament W, 12-11 Final
Mon. 11 vs. SUNY Adirondack @ Florida RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Spring Trip W, 17-10 Final
  vs. Vermilion Community College @ Russmatt Baseball Tournament Russmatt Baseball Tournament W, 11-7 Final
Wed. 13 vs. Niagara County Community College @ Lake Myrtle RussMatt Invitational L, 8-0 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Niagara County Community College @ Lake Myrtle RussMatt Invitational L, 5-0 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 15 vs. SUNY Adirondack @ Auburndale, Florida RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Spring Trip W, 6-3 Final
Tue. 19 vs. Edison Community College L, 10-8 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Edison Community College W, 4-3 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 23 vs. Lakeland Community College * W, 5-0 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Lakeland Community College * W, 8-0 Final
Sun. 24 vs. Lakeland Community College * W, 6-5 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Lakeland Community College * L, 8-5 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 26 vs. Washtenaw CC 3:30 PM
Wed. 27 at Lorain County Community College ^ 2:00 PM
  at Lorain County Community College ^ 5:00 PM
Fri. 29 at Cuyahoga Community College * 3:00 PM
  at Cuyahoga Community College * 5:30 PM
Sat. 30 at Cuyahoga Community College * 1:00 PM
  at Cuyahoga Community College * 4:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 vs. Delta College ^ 2:00 PM
  vs. Delta College ^ 5:00 PM
Fri. 5 vs. Eastern Gateway Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
  vs. Eastern Gateway Community College * ^ 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 vs. Eastern Gateway Community College * 1:00 PM
  vs. Eastern Gateway Community College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 9 vs. Trine University 3:00 PM
Wed. 10 vs. Trine University 6:00 PM
Fri. 12 at Sinclair Community College * 1:00 PM
  at Sinclair Community College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Sinclair Community College * 1:00 PM
  at Sinclair Community College * 4:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Schoolcraft College ^ 2:00 PM
  at Schoolcraft College ^ 4:30 PM
Fri. 19 at Mercyhurst North East 1:00 PM
  at Mercyhurst North East 3:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Mercyhurst North East 1:00 PM
  at Mercyhurst North East 3:00 PM
Tue. 23 vs. Cleary University 2:00 PM
  vs. Cleary University 5:00 PM
Fri. 26 at Edison Community College 1:00 PM
  at Edison Community College 3:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Edison Community College 1:00 PM
  at Edison Community College 3:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. Clark State Community College * 1:00 PM
  vs. Clark State Community College * 3:30 PM
Sat. 4 vs. Clark State Community College * 9 inning game 1:00 PM
  vs. Clark State Community College * 3:30 PM
Fri. 10 vs. TBA @ TBA NJCAA Division III Sub Regionals TBA
Sat. 11 vs. TBA @ TBA NJCAA Division III Sub Regionals TBA
Sun. 12 vs. TBA @ TBA NJCAA Division III Sub Regionals TBA
Sat. 18 vs. TBA @ TBA District vs Region 4 TBA
Sun. 19 vs. TBA @ TBA District vs Region 4 TBA
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event